april, 2020

11apr12:00 pm8:00 pmLivestream Music Festival III12:00 pm - 8:00 pm The Earth

more

Event Details

Join us for the third installment of Classical Revolution’s weekly online festival showcasing performing musicians from around the world.
This week we have 15 musicians performing from California, Portland, Milwaukee, Chicago, NYC, Boston, Providence, and Poland!

Stream will be hosted on Classical Revolution’s Facebook channel
http://www.facebook.com/classicalrev
Refresh the page to see the next performance.

Schedule – subject to change, all times PDT (California)
12pm Mateusz Smoczyński, violin (Poland): John Coltrane, Mark Summer, originals
12:30p Roseminna Watson, violin (Providence, RI): Bach, originals
1pm Joshua Roman, cello (Santa Barbara, CA): Bach Suite #6
1:30pm Noah Luft-Weissberg, violin (NYC) : Bach, Corelli, Debussy, Prokofiev
2pm Rob Flax, violin / voice (Boston): Originals, improvisations
2:40pm Robert Rudolph Hasspacher, viola (Chicago): Bach G Minor Flute Sonata
3pm David Keller, cello (Chicago): Bach Suite #3
3:30pm Wendy Law, cello (NYC): Bach Suite #1
4pm Peter J Thomas, electric cello (Milwaukee): classical and rock arrangements
4:30pm Paul Hanson, bassoon (Napa County, CA)
5pm Lewis Patzner, cello (Oakland): baroque, originals
5:30pm Alexandra Simpson, viola (SF): Bach Suite #4, Reger Suite #3
6pm Ariel Wang, guitar / voice (Oakland) originals
6:30pm Skip VonKuske, cello (Portland, OR): originals and arrangements
7pm Rushad Eggleston, cello (Carmel Valley, CA): originals

Suggested donation: $10-20
Individual musicians’ payment info will be posted so you can tip your favorite performers.
Tax deductible donations can be made at classicalrevolution.org/donate

Coming up next week:
Sarah Niblackk, Gloria Justen Music, Dave Eggar, Robert Howard and Evan Kahn, Cellist, Byron Hogan, Ljova, Everyone Is Dirty (headliner), The Destiny Muhammad Project, Jonah Sirota violist, Amanda Bailey and Tamas Vilaghy, Nora Barton and Matthew Shelton, Oliver the Crow

Previous performers:
Sarah Niblack, Lukas Dreyer, Allison Lovejoyy, Eric Wang, Davisson Duo, Johnny Gandelsman, Saul Richmond-Rackerd, Oliver Levi, Maksim Velichkin, Cellist & Pianist, Mads Tolling, Cello Joe, Shirley Wu, Justine Preston, Rushad Eggleston, Anna Maria Mendieta – Harpist & Tango Del Cielo, Melody Fader, Andrew McEvoy, Manhattan Chamber Players, Dave Eggar, Brendan Speltz, Milena Pajaro-van de Stadt, Brook Speltz, Evan Kahn, Cellist, Astghik Sakanyan, Ljova, Simone Baron, Trina and Arun Ramamurthy, Billy White, Kevin Navarropiano, Sam Weiser Music, James Jaffe, cello, Foxtails Brigade

www.classicalrevolution.org

Time

(Saturday) 12:00 pm - 8:00 pm

Location

The Earth

X